41 Cited authorities
[…] Va. Code § 18.2-361   Cited 39 times

    A. If any person carnally knows in any manner any brute animal or voluntarily submits to such carnal knowledge, he is guilty of a Class 6 felony. B. Any person who performs or causes to be performed cunnilingus, fellatio, anilingus, or anal intercourse upon or by his daughter or granddaughter, son or grandson, brother or sister, or father or mother is guilty of a Class 5 felony. However, if a parent or grandparent commits any such act with his child or grandchild and such child or grandchild is at

  17. Section 8.01-389 - Judicial records as evidence; full faith and credit; recitals in deeds, deeds of trust, and mortgages; "records" defined; certification

    Va. Code § 8.01-389   Cited 8 times
    Requiring every court in the Commonwealth to give the "records of courts not of this Commonwealth the full faith and credit given to them in the courts of the jurisdiction from whence they come"