29 Cited authorities
[…] 15. Section 1024.35 - Error resolution procedures

    12 C.F.R. § 1024.35   Cited 371 times   17 Legal Analyses
    Outlining a mortgage servicer's obligations in response to a QWR providing notice of an alleged error
  16. Section 1024.36 - Requests for information

    12 C.F.R. § 1024.36   Cited 231 times   14 Legal Analyses
    Providing the requirements for responding to a QWR that requests information
  17. Section 1026.3 - [Effective until 10/1/2025] Exempt transactions

    12 C.F.R. § 1026.3   Cited 18 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Stating that "[a]n extension of credit primarily for a business, commercial or agricultural purpose" is not subject to TILA