45 Cited authorities
[…] 28 U.S.C. § 2201   Cited 24,534 times   61 Legal Analyses
    Granting district courts the authority to create a remedy with the force of a final judgment
  13. Rule 10 - Form of Pleadings

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 10   Cited 19,489 times   10 Legal Analyses
    Holding exhibits attached to complaint may be treated as part of complaint for purposes of ruling on 12(b) motion
  14. Section 671.201 - General definitions

    Fla. Stat. § 671.201   Cited 181 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Codifying U.C.C. § 1-203(b)
  15. Section 810 ILCS 5/1-201 - General Definitions

    810 ILCS 5/1-201   Cited 114 times
    Noting in commentary that price is not required term
  16. Section 2.316 - Exclusion or Modification of Warranties

    Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 2.316   Cited 96 times
    Stating remedies for breach of warranty "can be limited ... on liquidation or limitation of damages and on contractual modification of remedy"
  17. Section 672.316 - Exclusion or modification of warranties

    Fla. Stat. § 672.316   Cited 64 times