44 Cited authorities
[…] P. 9   Cited 39,880 times   331 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that fraud be pleaded with particularity
  14. Section 541 - Property of the estate

    11 U.S.C. § 541   Cited 14,504 times   76 Legal Analyses
    Defining the bankruptcy estate to include "all legal or equitable interests of the debtor in property as of the commencement of the [bankruptcy] case"
  15. Section 554 - Abandonment of property of the estate

    11 U.S.C. § 554   Cited 2,666 times   7 Legal Analyses
    Providing that property that isn't administered and is not abandoned remains the property of the estate
  16. Section 57-1-19 - Trust deeds - Definitions of terms

    Utah Code § 57-1-19   Cited 27 times
    Defining "trustee" as "a person to whom title to real property is conveyed by trust deed"
  17. Section 57-1-35 - Trust deeds - Transfer of secured debts as transfer of security

    Utah Code § 57-1-35   Cited 22 times   1 Legal Analyses

    The transfer of any debt secured by a trust deed shall operate as a transfer of the security therefor.