(Compare People v. Kempley, supra, 205 Cal. at p. 447 to § 939.5.) 10 The statutory schemeprovides specific remedies outside of section 995 for violations of other statutes governing grand jury conduct,too. Grandjurors are forbidden from disclosing evidence, discussions, and votes. (§§ 911, 924.1, 924.2, 924.3.) Willful disclosures are punishable as misdemeanors. (§§ 924, 924.1.) Andthe district attorney must inform the grand jury of any exculpatory evidencethat he or she knowsabout. (§ 939.71.) The remedy for a violation is contained within the statute:if the violation “results in substantial prejudice, it shall be grounds for dismissal of the portion of the indictmentrelated to that evidence.” (§ 939.71, subd. (a).) 27 foreperson should have directed a grand juror to retire pursuant to section 939.5 is not a groundfor setting aside an indictment.