Senate Bill No. 260 also amendedsection 3046 to exemptjuvenile offenders from the rule that prisoners sentenced to consecutivelife sentences mustservetheir full consecutive terms before becoming eligible for parole. (§ 3046, subds. (a)-(c), as amended byStats. 2013,ch. 312, § 3.) Accordingly, juvenile offenders such as Rodriguez are eligible for parole determinations underthe provisions of Senate Bill No. 260 regardless of any consecutive termsofyears. Finally, Senate Bill No. 260 amendedsection 4801 to require BPH to consider the youth-related factors articulated in Miller and Caballero when reviewing a juvenile offender’s suitability for parole at a youth offender parole hearing. Under the amendedstatute, BPH “shall give great weight to the diminished capacity ofjuveniles as comparedto adults, the hallmark features of youth, and any subsequent growth and increased maturity of the prisoner in accordancewith relevant case law.”