As Yelp establishes below, this Court is authorized to take judicial notice of these court records, and it should do so because they are relevant to a key issue in this appeal—the standardsfor entering prior restraints, particularly as those standards are applied to a non-party who received no notice or opportunity to be heard in conjunction with the entry ofthat prior restraint.' If, THE COURT SHOULD TAKE JUDICIAL NOTICE OF THE ATTACHED COURT RECORDS AND ARTICLES California Evidence Code § 459(a) provides in part that “(t]he reviewing court shall take judicial notice of (1) each matter properly noticed bythetrial court and (2) each matterthat the trial court was required to notice under Section 451 or 453. The reviewing court may take judicial notice of any matter specified in Section 452.” California Evidence Code § 452(d) authorizes a court to take judicial notice of “[r]ecords of ' This Court may take judicial notice of the documents submitted with this Request, although no similar request was madeto the lower courts. Taliaferro v.