Thus,this court will not address arguments regarding the validity of the Bird judgmentitself including, for example, 1] Yelp’s theory regarding perceived defects in Hassell’s complaint against Bird, and its contention that Hassell failed to prove their defamation claim against Bird.‘ 2. Yelp’s Motion to Vacate Was Not Authorized by Section 663 Asalready noted, a legally aggrieved nonparty to a judgment or decree may “becomea party of record and obtain a right to appeal by moving to vacate the judgment pursuant to Code of Civil Procedure section 663. [Citations.]” (Carleson, supra, 5 Cal.3d at p. 736.) Section 663 states: “A judgment or decree, when based upona decision by the court, or the special verdict of a jury, may, upon motion ofthe party aggrieved, beset aside and vacated by the same court, and another and different judgment entered, for either of the following causes, materially affecting the substantia] rights of the party and entitling the party to a different-judgment: [{] 1. Incorrect or erroneouslegal basis for the decision, not consistent with or not supported by the facts; and in such case when the judgmentis set aside, the statement of decision shall be amended andcorrected. [{] 2. A judgmentor decree not consistent with or not supported bythe special verdict.” Section 663 “is designed to enable speedy rectification of a judgment rendered upon erroneous application ofthe law to facts which have been foundbythe court or jury or which are otherwise uncontroverted. [Citation.]” (Forman v.