65 Cited authorities
[…] 17. Section 10.30 - Citizen petition

    21 C.F.R. § 10.30   Cited 140 times   35 Legal Analyses
    Describing the requirements for filing a citizens' petition
  18. Section 314.105 - Approval of an NDA and an ANDA

    21 C.F.R. § 314.105   Cited 94 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Explaining that a "tentative" approval is the same as a final approval with a delayed effective date
  19. Section 201.80 - Specific requirements on content and format of labeling for human prescription drug and biological products; older drugs not described in Section 201.56(b)(1)

    21 C.F.R. § 201.80   Cited 85 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Requiring a manufacturer to revise its label “to include a warning as soon as there is reasonable evidence of an association of a serious hazard with a drug”
  20. Section 10.25 - Initiation of administrative proceedings

    21 C.F.R. § 10.25   Cited 77 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Including forms under 21 C.F.R. § 314.50 among the forms that constitute a "petition"
  21. Section 10.33 - Administrative reconsideration of action