For example, numeroussections in Chapter 3, which largely addressesoptional enhancedprotection agreements,refer to the “protection”or “provisions” “set forth in Chapter 2 (commencing with Section 896).” (See sections 901, 902, 903, 904, 905, and 906.) Section 942 similarly provides: “In order to makea claim for violation of the standards set forth in Chapter 2 (commencing with Section 896)...” And while Real Parties state that “Section 910(a) requires the claimantto give notice of his or her “claim that the construction of his or her residence violates any ofthe standardsset forth in Chapter 2” (Opening Brief, p. 31), they neglect to includetherest of the sentence, which reads