(See § 790.06, subd. (a).) The insurer can also opt to voluntarily discontinue the challenged conduct, without any penalties being imposed. (Seeid. at subd. (b).) And evenifthe insurer does not voluntarily disclose, the insurer is not subject to any injunctive relief unless and until a court first finds that the Commissioner’s findings are supported by the weight of the evidence. (See ibid.) Section 790.06is also the sole “gap-filling” procedure or mechanism authorized by the Legislature in the UIPA. (See Section V.A.1, ante.) Undersection 790.06, the Commissioner mayinitiate judicial proceedings 45 if the Commissionerhas “reason to believe that any personengagedin the business of insurance is engaging in this state in any method of competition or in any act or practice in the conduct of the businessthat is not defined in Section 790.03, and that the methodis unfair or that the act or practice is unfair or deceptive and that a proceeding by him orherin respect thereto would bein the interest of the public.” (§ 790.06, subd. (a).)