20 Cited authorities
[…] Petrilli

    226 Cal.App.4th 814 (Cal. Ct. App. 2014)   Cited 7 times

    A131141 2014-05-28 The PEOPLE, Plaintiff and Respondent, v. Steven PETRILLI, Defendant and Appellant. See 2 Witkin, Cal. Evidence (5th ed. 2012) Witnesses, § 189. Trial Court: San Francisco City and County Superior Court; Trial Judge: Hon. Newton J. Lam. (No. 204890-01/02362614) Margulies See 2 Witkin, Cal. Evidence (5th ed. 2012) Witnesses, § 189. Trial Court: San Francisco City and County Superior Court; Trial Judge: Hon. Newton J. Lam. (No. 204890-01/02362614) Janice M. Lagerlof, under appointment

  11. Section 1

    Cal. Const. art. XIII § 1   Cited 206 times

    Unless otherwise provided by this Constitution or the laws of the United States: (a) All property is taxable and shall be assessed at the same percentage of fair market value. When a value standard other than fair market value is prescribed by this Constitution or by statute authorized by this Constitution, the same percentage shall be applied to determine the assessed value. The value to which the percentage is applied, whether it be the fair market value or not, shall be known for property tax

  12. Section 1

    Cal. Const. art. XIIIC § 1   Cited 63 times   1 Legal Analyses