Resources Code, § 21000 et seq.). '? (See Envtl. Prot. Information Center v. Calif: Dept. ofForestry & Fire Protection (2008) 44 Cal.4th 459, 513-15 [discussing the “full mitigation” requirementfor incidental take permits under the California Endangered Species Act]; see also Fish & G. Code, § 12011, subd. (a)(2) [fines for violations of Fish and Game Code section 5650 mustinclude cost to “fully mitigate all actual damagesto fish, plant, bird, or animallife and habitat”]; Gov. Code, § 8670.61.5, subd. (b) [parties responsible for oil spills “shall fully mitigate adverse impacts to wildlife, fisheries, wildlife habitat, and fisheries habitat”]; Water Code, §§ 12314, subd.(c) [Delta flood protection projects must fully mitigate certain environmental effects], 79560.1, subd. (b) [requiring determination as to whether projects funded by Proposition 50 bonds fully mitigate environmental effects].) 23 Exh.