Eachofthe above attachedis the proper subject ofjudicial notice under Evidence Code section 452. Subdivision (c) of that provision provides thatjudicial notice may be taken of “Official acts of the legislative, executive, and judicial departments of the United States and of any state of the United States.” | Pursuantto this authority, it is appropriate to take judicial notice of committee analyses and reports. (People v. Snyder (2000) 22 Cal.4th 304, 309 [judicial notice of senate committee analysis]; People v. Ledesma (1997) 16 Cal.4th 90, 98 [judicial notice of assemblybill analysis]; People v.