42 Cited authorities
[…] 26 U.S.C. § 1031   Cited 731 times   78 Legal Analyses
    Providing for the nonrecognition of gain from exchanges of investment property for other investment property of like kind
  13. Section 324.010 - Definitions for chapter

    Ky. Rev. Stat. § 324.010   Cited 15 times
    Providing that "principal broker" means "a person licensed as a broker under KRS 324.046 who, in addition to performing acts of real estate brokerage or transactions comprehended by that definition, is the single broker responsible for the operation of the company with which he or she is associated"
  14. Section 645.252 - Duties of licensee acting as agent in real estate transaction

    Nev. Rev. Stat. § 645.252   Cited 12 times
    Requiring a real estate agent to "exercise reasonable skill and care with respect to all parties to the real estate transaction"
  15. Section 4735.51 - Agency relationship - disclosure definitions

    Ohio Rev. Code § 4735.51   Cited 8 times