(See, e.g., ABM 11-12, 21-22, 27-28, 34-37, 49-50.) Howeverin doing so, appellant misconstrues the nature of the lesser offense at issue by stating it too narrowly. As madeclearin the trial court, the lesser offense of arson ofproperty referredto appellant’s act of burning his motorhome, which as a consequencealso causedhis girlfriend’s belongings to burn. therefore, it could not be a structure “as that term is defined in the arson statutes[.]” (Opn. at pp. 6-7; see Evid. Code, § 310, subd. (a) [“All questions of law (including but not limited to questions concerning... the construction ofstatutes ...) are to be decided by the court”]. The Court of Appeal’s legal conclusion that the motorhome wasproperty, the basis for its reversal of the conviction, did not negate the jury’s factual findings that appellant had willfully and maliciously caused the motorhometo burn.