(c) Arson ofa structure or forest land is a felony punishable by imprisonmentin the state prison for two, four, or six years. (continued...) ll imprisonmentfor the various ways in which arson is committed according to the injury or potential injury to humanlife involved. Relevant here, subdivision (b) of section 451 governs the malicious burning of “an inhabited structure or inhabited property.” For purposes of arson, “structure”is defined as “any building, or commercial or public tent, bridge, tunnel, or powerplant.” (§ 450, subd. (a).) “Property” is defined as “real property or personal property, other than a structure or forest land.” (§ 450, subd. (c).)