36 Cited authorities
[…] (b) If the Director tentatively decides to deny the permit application, he or she shall issue a notice of intent to deny. A notice of intent to deny the permit

  24. Section 122.34 - Permit requirements for regulated small MS4 permits

    40 C.F.R. § 122.34   Cited 19 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Mandating compliance with the requirements, standards and conditions "developed consistent with the provisions of §§ 122.41 through 122.49"
  25. Section 124.8 - Fact sheet

    40 C.F.R. § 124.8   Cited 17 times
    Requiring the EPA or state authority to issue a fact sheet for every draft permit setting forth "the principal facts and the significant factual, legal, methodological and policy questions considered in preparing the draft permit"
  26. Section 123.63 - Criteria for withdrawal of State programs

    40 C.F.R. § 123.63   Cited 11 times
    Listing circumstances for which the Administrator may withdraw program approval
  27. Section 123.64 - Procedures for withdrawal of State programs

    40 C.F.R. § 123.64   Cited 9 times