The Court of Appeal here noted that Congress would have omitted “tolled” if it meant extension. Slip Op. at 20. Other statutes likewise suggest that Congressis just as, if not more, likely to eschew the use of “tolled” whenit intends to “extend.” See, e.g. 28 U.S.C. § 2415(e) (“In the event that any action to whichthis section applies is timely brought andis thereafter dismissed without prejudice, the action may be recommenced within one year after such dismissal, regardless of whether the action would otherwise then be barred by this section.”) (emphasis added); 49 U.S.C.§ 11705(d) (“[t]he limitation periods under subsections (b) and (c)ofthis section are extended for 90 days from the timetherail carrier beginsa civil action under subsection (a) of this section) (emphasis added); 15 U.S.C. 19 C. Courts Interpreting “Tolling” Within