(Sen. Com. on Judiciary, Analysis of Assem. Bill No. 632 (2007-2008 Reg.Sess.) as am ended June 6, 2007, p. 10.) Apparently in response to [**44] these concerns, the bill was amended by the Senate on July 17, 2007, to add the provision that became a portion of subdivision (h) of the final version of section 1278.5: "The medical staff of the health facility may petition the court for an injunction to protect a peer review committee from being required to comply with evidentiary demands on pending peer review matters from the complainant in an action pursuantto this section, if the evidentiary demands from the complainant would impede the peer review process or endangerthe health and safety of patients of the health facility during the peer review process." (Sen. Amend.to Assem. Bill No. 632 (2007-2008 Reg. Sess.) July 17, 2007,italics omitted.) The bill was further amended in the Senate on Sep- tember 5, 2007, to add the remainder of section 1278.5, subdivision (h) as it appears in the final legislation: "Pri- or to granting an injunction, the court shall conduct an in camera review of the evidence sought to be discovered to determine if a peer review hearing, as authorized in Sec- tion 805 and Sections 809 to 809.5, inclusive, of the Business and Professions Code, would be impeded.If it is determined that the peer review hearing will be im- peded, the injunction shall be granted until the peer re- view hearing is completed. Nothing [**45] in this sec- tion shall preclude the court, on motionofits own or by a party, from issuing an injunction or other order under this subdivision in the interest of justice for the duration of the peer review process to protect the person from irreparable harm." (§ 1278.5, subd. (h).)