The sixth cause of actionis forretaliation against Fahlen for "ad- vocat[ing] for appropriate care for [his] patients,” in vio- lation of Business and Professions Code sections 510 and 2056. The seventh cause ofaction is for wrongful termination of Fahlen's hospital privileges. Along with damagesand declaratory relief, Fahlen sought an injunc- tion ordering his reinstatement to the medical ‘staff of MMC. 2 Business and Professions Code section 803.1 provides that the Medical Board of California {**13] shall disclose to "an inquiring member of the public" (id, subd. (b)) "[aJny summaries of hospital disciplinary actions that result in the ter- mination or revocation ofa licensee's staff privi- leges for medical disciplinary cause or reason, unless a court finds, in a final judgment, that the peer review resulting in the disciplinary action was conducted in bad faith and the licensee noti- fies the board of that finding ..." Cd, subd.