(§ 1278.5, subd. (b)(1)(A).) Under the amendment, a physician who has been subjected to discriminatory treatmentis entitled to reinstatement, reimbursementfor lost incomeresulting from changes in the termsor conditionsofherprivileges, and legal costs. (§ 1278.5, subd. (g).) | . The 2007 amendmentestablished a rebuttable presumption that an adverse action was discriminatory if responsible staff knew ofthe physician's complaint or cooperation and the action occurred within 120 days of the complaint or cooperation. (§ 1278.5, subd. (d)(1).) The presumption, however,is not one affecting the burden of proof, but only a presumption “affecting the burden ofproducing evidence as provided in Section 603 of the Evidence Code.” (See § 1278.5, subd. (e).)