App. 4th 557, *; 2012 Cal. App. LEXIS 877, ** plinary actions that result in the termination or revoca- tion of a licensee's staff privileges for medical discipli- nary cause or reason ... ." (Bus. & Prof. Code, § 803.1, subd. (b)(6).) Pursuant to an amendmentto the statute adopted in 2010, however, this information is not to be disclosed, [**52] when "a court finds, in a final judgment, that the peer review resulting in the disciplinary action was con- ducted in bad faith and the licensee notifies the board of that finding." (Bus. & Prof, Code, § 803.1, subd. (b)(6); see Stats. 2010, ch. 505, § 2.) The amendedstatute pro- vides no mechanism for a licensee to obtain such a final judgment concerning the bad faith of a peer review pro- ceeding.