14 Cited authorities
[…] 86 Cal.App.4th 919 (Cal. Ct. App. 2001)   Cited 15 times

    B137947 Filed January 30, 2001 Certified for Publication Appeal from a judgment of the Superior Court of Los Angeles County, No. BC209700, David L. Minning, Judge. Reversed with directions. Gary D. Stabile for Plaintiff and Appellant. Sulmeyer, Kupetz, Baumann Rothman and Elissa D. Miller for Defendant and Respondent Southern California IPA Medical Group, Inc. Solomon, Saltsman Jamieson and Stephen Allen Jamieson for Defendants and Respondents Ronald Accomazzo, Jerome Kornfeld, Rene Osman, Donald

  11. Section 24

    Cal. Const. art. I § 24   Cited 193 times
    Making explicit that "[r]ights guaranteed by this Constitution are not dependent on those guaranteed by the United States Constitution"
  12. Section 450 - Must be authorized or required by law

    Cal. Evid. Code § 450   Cited 187 times
    Specifying procedures for taking judicial notice
  13. Rule 8.520 - Briefs by parties and amici curiae; judicial notice

    Cal. R. 8.520   Cited 3,160 times