(§ 527.3, subd. (b).)’* In short, the Moscone Act immunizes labor-related speech on private property — and only labor- related speech — from California’s trespass law, thereby permitting the '2 More specifically, section 527.3 provides: “(a) In order to promote the rights of workers to engage in concerted activities for the purpose of coilective bargaining, picketing or other mutuai aid or protection, and to prevent the evils which frequently occur when courts interfere with the normal processes of dispute resolution between employers and recognized employee organizations, the equity jurisdiction of the courts in cases involving or growing out of a labor dispute shall be no broader than as set forth in subdivision (b) of this section, and the provisions of subdivision (b) of this section shall be strictly construed in accordance with existing law governing labor disputes with the purpose of avoiding any unnecessary judicial interference in labor disputes. [9] (b) The acts enumerated in this subdivision ... shall be legal, and no court nor any judge nor judges thereof, shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or preliminary or permanentinjunction which, in specific or general terms, prohibits any person or persons ... from doing any ofthefollowing: [§] (1) Giving publicity to . . . any labor dispute . . [{] (2) Peaceful picketing or patrolling involving any labor dispute .. . [{] (3) Assembling peaceably to do any of the acts specified in paragraphs (1) and (2) or to promote lawful interests. [{] (4) ‘[L]abor dispute’ is defined as follows: [{] (i) A case shall be held to involve or to grow out of a labor dispute when the case involves persons who are engaged in the sameindustry, trade, craft, or occupation; or have direct or indirect interests therein; or who are employees of the same employer; or who are members of the same or anaffiliated organization of employers or employees; . . . [f]. - . [§] Gti) The term “labor dispute” includes any controversy concerning terms or conditions of employment, or concerning the association or representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seeking to