(Macerich Management Co., supra, 345 N.L.R.B. No. 34, p. 517, fn. 6.) Although the Ninth Circuit refused to enforce Macerich on the issue of union access to the shopping center’s exterior sidewalks (United Bhd. of Carpenters & Joiners v. NLRB (9th Cir. 2008) 540 F.3d 957), the Circuit’s opinion does not dispute the NLRB’s conclusion that Sears I is no longer controlling California precedent. ') More specifically, subdivision (a) of section 1138.1 provides: “(a) No court of this state shall have authority to issue a temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, except after hearing the testimony of witnesses in open court, with opportunity for cross-examination, in support of the allegations of a complaint made under oath, and testimony in opposition thereto, if offered, and except after findings of fact by the court, of all of the following: [{] (1) That unlawful acts have been threatened and will be committed unless restrained or have been committed and will be continued unless restrained, but no injunction or temporary restraining order shall be issued (Footnote continues on next page.) 22 An injunction, of course, is the appropriate and traditional remedy for a continuing trespass (Slip Opn. 28), and in a typical, non-union situation, injunctive relief is obtained on a showing that (i) the moving party will probably prevail on the merits of its