Once more, the court’s misinstruction diluted the reasonable doubt standard of proof. (dn re Winship, supra, 397 U.S.at p. 364.) 4, THE TRIAL COURT’S INSTRUCTIONS COUPLING HUMAN AFFAIRS AND “HUMAN INTERACTION,” EXPLAINED TO ONE PANEL OF JURORS AS How “PEOPLE TREAT EACH OTHER AND DO THINGSIN SOCIETY,” WAS ERRONEOUS AND MISDESCRIBED THE PROSECUTION’S BURDEN The trial court instructed the jury on what reasonable doubt is not. Penal Code section 1096 states of reasonable doubt: “It is not a mere possible doubt; because everything relating to humanaffairs is open to some possible or imaginary doubt.” When the trial court instructed, however, it included a reference to “human affairs and humaninteraction’ in its charge to one panel: “It does not mean beyondall possible or imaginary doubt, because every time you talk about human affairs and human interaction you can always conjure up some