It’s not 15 to life. It’s 16 and 8 months. She said that she is going to change it. Uso, pleasetake it. Please take it. Please. 4 years is already done, another 10 and you’re done. Don’t go out. Think aboutit, uso. Love always, Tony luli.” (11RT 2631-2632.) Domestic sentiments and determinate terms appealed to Jay and he accepted the prosecution’s offer. (13RT 2954-2955.) PENALTY PHASE Prosecution Case 1. Factor (b) Evidence!” The prosecution’s penalty presentation consisted in part of factor (b) evidence starting with Paki’s prominence street brawler. His punch was styled '0 Section 190.3(b) defines as a factor in aggravation “[t]he presence .. . of criminalactivity by the defendant which involved the use or attempted use of force or violence or the express or implied threat to use force or violence.” 30 the “onehitter quitter” for its capacity to end a fight in a single blow.