Chapman v. California, supra, 386 U.S. at p. 24. The prosecution will not be able to meet this burden. 77 II. THE EVIDENCE WAS CONSTITUTIONALLY INSUFFICIENT TO SUPPORT THE JURY'S EXPRESS FINDING THAT THE MURDER WAS COMMITTED WHILE MR. JACKSON WAS ENGAGED IN THE COMMISSION OF A ROBBERY; ACCORDINGLY, THE FELONY-MURDER CONVICTION, SPECIAL CIRCUMSTANCE FINDING, AND JUDGMENT OF DEATH MUST BE REVERSED. A. The Prosecution's Special Instruction, and the Jury's Special Finding. Penal Code section 190.4, subdivision (a), provides, in part, that "[w]henever special circumstances as enumerated in Section 190.2 are alleged and the trier of fact finds the defendant guilty of first degree murder, the trier of fact shall also make a special finding on the truth of each alleged special circumstance." In this case, only one special circumstance was alleged.