In response to defense questioning she acknowledged that she wrote in her jury questionnaire that: “A person who has noregard for another person’s life shouldn’t use taxpayers’ moneyin prison” and that “once you have been convicted and found guilty beyond a reasonable doubt, sentence(sic) to death, and I think it should be carried out” because “[too] much time is wasted on the criminals.” (2 RT 196-197.) Neither this juror, nor anyone else on the jury should have been privy to anyoffers to plead guilty as they are inadmissibleattrial. (See, Evid. Code § 1153*”; Pen. Code § “0 (AKAprospective juror #3982 or #18, but mistakenly identified on pages 193-194 as #8480) “ “Evidence of a plea of guilty, later withdrawn,or of an offer to plead guilty to the crime charged or to any other crime, made by the defendantin a criminal action is inadmissible in any action or in any proceeding of any nature, including proceedings before agencies, commissions, boards, and tribunals.” (Evid. Code § 1153.) -97- 1192.4.) Here, Juror No. 7 was nonetheless privy to this information because of juror tampering. A nonjuror’s “tampering contact or communication with a sitting juror, usually raises a rebuttable ‘presumption’ of prejudice.