Code § 6068(e).) Penal Code section 1054.6 also provides: Neither the defendant nor the prosecuting attorney is required to disclose any materials or information which are work product as defined in subdivision (a) of Section 2018.030 of the Code of Civil Procedure, or which are privileged pursuant to an express statutory provision, or are privileged as provided by the Constitution of the nited States. (Pen Code §1054.6.) Code of Civil Procedure section 2018.030, subdivision (a), prohibits the discovery “under any circumstances” of core work product, defined as “[a] writing that reflects an attorney’s impressions, conclusions, opinions,or legal research or theories .. .” Subdivision (b) then provides that work product not described in subdivision (a) may only be disclosedif “the court determines that denial of discovery will unfairly prejudice the party seeking discovery in preparing that party’s claim or defense or will result in an injustice.” (Code Civ.