Although Bermudez correctly states the requirements for consent in cases involving forcible sex crimes, the alleged victim's "positively displayed willingness to join in" his asportation has never been a requirement for consent in cases of kidnapping. "[Tlhe forcible moving of a person against his will, where such person is capable of giving consent, is kidnaping under Penal Code, section 207, without more" (People v. Oliver l8 Penal Code section 261.6 provides in pertinent part: "In prosecutions under Section 261, 262, 286, 288a, or 289, in which consent is at issue, 'consent' shall be defined to mean positive cooperation in act or , attitude pursuant to an exercise of free will. The person must act freely and voluntarily and have knowledge of the nature of the act or transaction involved." (Emphasis added.) (196 1) 55 Cal.2d 76 1, 765, emphasis added), but the fact that the alleged victim appears outwardly passive or fails to make some show of positive cooperation in the asportation does not mean that the movement is against his will.