(Evid. Code, § 353, subd. (a); People v. Anderson (2001) 25 Cal.4th 543, 586; People v. Pride 161 (1992) 3 Cal.4th 195, 239-240 [claim waived on appeal where motionto strike came three days after evidence admitted]; Quality Wash Group V, Inc. v. Hallak (1996) 50 Cal.App.4th 1687, 1698 [where no objection, consideration of secondary evidence of written agreement proper]; Dugar v. Happy Tiger Records, Inc. (1974) 41 Cal.App.3d 811, 817.) Regardless of the forfeiture, the trial court did not err in admitting the photographs. Evidence Code section 1551 provides: A print, whether enlarged or not, from a photographic film (including a photographic plate, microphotographic film, photostatic negative, or similar reproduction) ofan original writing destroyedorlost after such film wastaken or a reproduction from an electronic recording of video images on magnetic surfaces is admissible as the original writing itself if, at the time of the taking of such film or electronic recording, the person under whosedirection and control it was taken attached thereto, or to the sealed container in which it was placed and has been kept, or incorporated in the film or electronic recording, a certification complying with the provisions of Section 1531 andstating the date on which,and the fact that, it was so taken underhis direction and control. Section 1551 is a restatement offormer Code of Civil Procedure section 1920b. (2 Witkin, Cal. Evidence (3d ed. 1986) Documentary Evidence, § 951, p. 902.) When adoptedas part ofthe Evidence Codein 1965,it was placed in Article 3 (Photographic Copies of Writings), Chapter 2 (Secondary Evidence of Writings), of Title 11 (Writings), following section 1550,!%in which 105. Evidence Code section 1550, currently provides: A nonerasable optical image reproduction provided that additions, deletions, or changesto the original documentare not permitted by the technology, a photostatic, microfilm, microcard,