D.R. Horton, 357 NLRB No. 184 at *5-8. Though the NLRA’s analysis of Norris- LaGuardia is not itself entitled to deference, its analysis of the NLRA concerned nearly identical Case 7:12-cv-04844-VB Document 10 Filed 09/25/12 Page 24 of 33 18 language. Compare 29 U.S.C. § 158(a)(1) (“It shall be an unfair labor practice for an employer . . . to interfere with, restrain, or coerce employees in the exercise of the rights guaranteed in section 157 of this title . . . .”) (emphasis added), and 29 U.S.C. § 157 (“Employees shall have the right . . . to engage in other concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection . . . .”) (emphasis added), with 29 U.S.C. § 102 (“[Employees] shall be free from the interference, restraint, or coercion of employers of labor, or their agents, in . . . concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection . . . .”) (emphasis added). The NLRB’s conclusion that class and collective action waivers violate Norris-LaGuardia is therefore strongly persuasive.