Norris-LaGuardia specifically states that “any . . . undertaking or promise in conflict with the public policy [of protecting employee concerted activity] . . . shall not be enforceable in any court of the United States . . . .” 29 U.S.C. § 103. The BAA violates the NLRA and Norris- LaGuardia and is unenforceable. A. The BAA Violates the National Labor Relations Act. The NLRA was passed to address “inequality of bargaining power between employees . . . and employers . . . [which] tends to aggravate recurrent business depressions, by depressing wage rates . . . .” 29 U.S.C. § 151. To remedy this problem, the NLRA states that “[i]t is hereby declared to be the policy of the United States to . . . protect[] the exercise by workers of full freedom of association . . . for the purpose of negotiating the terms and conditions of their employment or other mutual aid or protection.” Id. (emphasis added). For over 40 years, the Supreme Court has recognized that “mutual aid or protection” includes participating in class or collective actions that challenge employment practices. See Eastex, Inc. v.