Interstate/Johnson Lane Corp., 500 U.S. 20, 26 (1991)). It distinguished AT&T Mobility, finding that it “is not on point because the class action waiver in that case did not conflict with the substantive right of a federal statute.” Id. at *6. 2. D.R. Horton Was Validly Decided. Defendants conveniently quote one portion of the NLRA to claim that the Board lacked a quorum when it decided D.R. Horton: “three members of the Board shall, at all times, constitute a quorum of the Board . . . .” 29 U.S.C. § 153(b). But Defendants do not bring to the Court’s attention the last clause of the sentence: “. . . except that two members shall constitute a quorum of any group designated pursuant to the first sentence hereof.” Id. The NLRA clearly indicates Case 7:12-cv-04844-VB Document 10 Filed 09/25/12 Page 20 of 33 14 that two members constitute a quorum of a three-member panel of the NLRB, and the Board has a long history of deciding cases with two members, as courts have long recognized and approved.