Among these provisions is the following declaration of public policy: Whereas . . . the individual unorganized worker is commonly helpless to exercise actual liberty of contract and to protect his freedom of labor, and thereby to obtain acceptable terms and conditions of employment, . . . it is necessary that . . . he shall be free from the interference, restraint, or coercion of employers of labor, or their agents, in . . . concerted activities for the purpose of collective bargaining or other mutual aid or protection . . . . 29 U.S.C. § 102. These provisions mirror the NLRA’s recognition that employers and employees have unequal bargaining power, 29 U.S.C. § 151 (“Employees . . . do not possess full freedom of association or actual liberty of contract . . . .”), its protection of “concerted activit[y]” and “mutual aid,” 29 U.S.C. § 157, and its prohibition of interference, restraint, or coercion, 29 U.S.C. § 158(a)(1).