The Delock court apparently believed that the only ground for holding that Norris-LaGuardia overrides the FAA is the relative dates of the two statutes. It overlooked the fact that Norris- LaGuardia expressly declares that other acts in conflict with it are repealed, regardless of the date of enactment. Case 7:12-cv-04844-VB Document 10 Filed 09/25/12 Page 25 of 33 19 arbitrate is not one of those contracts . . . .” This holding reads the section cited incorrectly. Section 103 states that “[a]ny undertaking or promise, such as is described in this section, or any other undertaking or promise in conflict with the public policy declared in section 102 of this title, is declared to be contrary to the public policy of the United States, [and] shall not be enforceable . . . .” 29 U.S.C. § 103 (emphasis added). The types of agreements specified in § 103 were thus not intended to limit Norris-LaGuardia’s more general prohibition of contracts that restrict concerted activity.