Sterling, 393 F.2d at 217. It went on to conclude that “Congress would not have meant to include total redemptions or pro rata ones” within the term “purchase” in Section 17(a). Id. at 218; see also 8 Del. C. § 160 (separately referencing, and thereby distinguishing, purchases and redemptions of shares by the corporate issuer). The Delaware Statutory Trust Act, Section 3818, similarly distinguishes between purchases and redemptions of beneficial interests in a trust, stating: “[A] statutory trust may acquire, by purchase, redemption or otherwise, any beneficial interest in the statutory trust held by a beneficial owner of the statutory trust.” 12 Del.