Id. ¶ 33. Similarly, the medication guides in place in December 2006, January 2007 and August 2011 made clear that they were available online and by telephone. Id. In addition, the labels on the bottles at the time of Mr. Rusk’s prescriptions instructed pharmacists to provide the medication guide with each amiodarone prescription. Id. B. SANDOZ DISTRIBUTED AND MADE AVAILABLE MEDICATION GUIDES WITH MR. RUSK’S AMIODARONE. Under 21 C.F.R. § 208.24, the manufacturer of a drug product for which a medication guide is required must either provide, “Medication Guides in sufficient numbers to distributors, packers, or authorized dispensers” or “the means to produce Medication Guides in sufficient numbers to distributors, packers, or authorized dispensers.” Once authorized dispensers receive Case 1:14-cv-00549-LY Document 134 Filed 11/15/16 Page 14 of 39 8 or produce medication guides, it is their exclusive duty “to provide a Medication Guide to each patient receiving a prescription for the drug product.”