Haitian Refugee Center, Inc. v. Baker, 953 F.2d 1498, 1507 (11th Cir.), cert denied, 112 S.Ct. 1245, 117 L.Ed.2d 477 (1992). If a statute is written so broadly that there is no law to apply, a court's review of agency action would be essentially unguided. Then, by the language of the statute, the action is committed to the agency's discretion. "Only if a specific statute somehow limits the agency's discretion to act is there sufficient `law to apply' as to allow judicial review." Greenwood Utilities Com'n. v. Hodel, 764 F.2d 1459, 1464 (11th Cir. 1985). Section 3625 of Title 18, which is titled “Inapplicability of the Administrative Procedure Act,” provides that “[t]he provisions of section 554 and 555 and 701 through 706 of Title 5, United States Code, do not apply to the making of any determination, decision, or order under 7 Case 1:10-cv-01196-RCL Document 15 Filed 01/10/11 Page 8 of 16 this subchapter.” The relevant “subchapter” is Subchapter C of Chapter 229, which includes sections 3621 through 3626. Title 18 U.S.C. §3621, provides the BOP with the custody of inmates sentenced to a term of imprisonment.