See Enterprise, 683 F.3d at 468. The fact that DIRECTV engaged other entities to directly administer certain aspects of the hiring, firing, and payroll of its workforce does not change the economic reality. “[A]n entity can be a joint employer under the FLSA even when it does not hire and fire its joint employees, directly dictate their hours or pay them.” Zheng v. Liberty Apparel Co. Inc., 355 F.3d 61, 70 (2d Cir. 2003), citing Rutherford Food, 331 U.S. at 724–25, 730. And the broad language of the FLSA is expressly designed to cover such indirect employment arrangements. See 29 U.S.C. § 203(d) (“‘Employer’ includes any person acting directly or indirectly in the interest of an employer in relation to an employee . . .”) (emphasis added). In sum, any analysis of the undisputed facts under all the relevant factors permits only one reasonable conclusion: DIRECTV “employs” Plaintiffs within the meaning of the FLSA. No reasonable jury could conclude otherwise.