32 Cited authorities
[…] 18. Section 1952 - Interstate and foreign travel or transportation in aid of racketeering enterprises

    18 U.S.C. § 1952   Cited 3,263 times   42 Legal Analyses
    Making it illegal to travel in interstate commerce to further a gambling business that is illegal under applicable state law
  19. Section 1546 - Fraud and misuse of visas, permits, and other documents

    18 U.S.C. § 1546   Cited 1,239 times   15 Legal Analyses
    Penalizing false statement in immigration documents
  20. Section 214.2 - Special requirements for admission, extension, and maintenance of status

    8 C.F.R. § 214.2   Cited 462 times   44 Legal Analyses
    Restating cap in 8 U.S.C. § 1184(g)(l)
  21. Section 655.0 - Scope and purpose of part

    20 C.F.R. § 655.0   Cited 32 times
    Providing that the 2015 Rule "shall be construed to effectuate the purpose of the INA that U.S. workers rather than aliens be employed wherever possible"