Moreover, far from alleging intent, a fair reading of the RICO Statement shows that the alleged scheme was structured so that Sun Life would not discover the Pizzolatos’ misconduct. Plaintiff alleges that the Pizzolatos took affirmative steps to prevent Sun Life from learning that the withdrawals were out of the ordinary. RICO Statement ¶ 6(m) (withdrawal amount of $99,999.99 was chosen “as a way to avoid the $100,000 threshold that would automatically receive greater scrutiny” from Sun Life).8 Plaintiff fares no better alleging a violation of § 2315. To plausibly allege a violation of § 2315, Plaintiff must show that Sun Life received, possessed, concealed, stored, bartered, sold, or disposed “of any goods, wares, or merchandize, securities, or money of the value of $5,000 of more . . . which may have crossed a State or United States boundary after being stolen, unlawfully converted, or taken, knowing the same to have been stolen, unlawfully converted, or taken.” 18 U.S.C. § 2315. In addition to the reasons just stated, Plaintiff’s claim under § 2315 fails because he has made no effort to allege that Sun Life engaged in any of the enumerated acts after the goods at issue were stolen, unlawfully converted, or taken.