That alone is sufficient to dismiss the LRA claim. See Ray v. Karris, 780 F.2d 636, 645 (7th Cir. 1985) (“A complaint is not sufficient if it does not specify the nature of the predicate acts to a 10 Compare 18 U.S.C. § 1962(c) (it is “unlawful for any person employed by or associated with any enterprise engaged in, or the activities of which affect, interstate or foreign commerce, to conduct or participate, directly or indirectly, in the conduct of such enterprise’s affairs through a pattern of racketeering activity . . .”), with La. Stat. Ann. § 15:1353(C) (“It is unlawful for any person employed by, or associated with, any enterprise knowingly to conduct or participate in, directly or indirectly, such enterprise through a pattern of racketeering activity.”). Case 2:17-cv-02148-SSV-JVM Document 23-1 Filed 04/12/17 Page 25 of 27 00407396 20 degree that will allow the defendants to comprehend the specific acts to which they are required to answer.”). Accordingly, the Court should dismiss Plaintiff’s LRA claim.