43 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Rule 56 - Summary Judgment

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 56   Cited 328,637 times   158 Legal Analyses
    Holding a party may move for summary judgment on any part of any claim or defense in the lawsuit
  12. Rule 30 - Depositions by Oral Examination

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 30   Cited 16,069 times   126 Legal Analyses
    Upholding a district court's decision not to consider the plaintiff's deposition errata sheets in opposition to a motion for summary judgment when they were untimely
  13. Section 33.002 - Applicability

    Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 33.002   Cited 178 times
    Applying only to a "cause of action based on tort in which a defendant, settling person, or responsible third party is found responsible for a percentage of the harm for which relief is sought" or an action brought under the DTPA "in which a defendant, settling person, or responsible third party is found responsible for a percentage of the harm for which relief is sought"
  14. Section 134A.002 - Definitions

    Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.