19 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Rule 65 - Injunctions and Restraining Orders

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 65   Cited 22,605 times   88 Legal Analyses
    Recognizing court's ability to enter emergency order with less than full adversary hearing and even, in appropriate circumstances, without notice
  12. Section 3 - Stay of proceedings where issue therein referable to arbitration

    9 U.S.C. § 3   Cited 7,119 times   34 Legal Analyses
    Providing for a stay of judicial proceedings on "issue referable to arbitration"
  13. Section 646.461 - Definitions for ORS 646.461 to 646.475

    ORS § 646.461   Cited 73 times   6 Legal Analyses
    Defining an actionable misappropriation to include unconsented disclosure of a trade secret by a person who "knew or had reason to know that the knowledge of the trade secret was * * * [d]erived from or through a person who owed a duty * * * to maintain its secrecy or limit its use"