Neither is privity. Hansen v. Mercy Hospital, Denver, 40 Colo. App. 17, 18, 570 P.2d 1309, 1311 (Colo. Ct. App. 1977) (“lack of privity no longer presents an obstacle to recovery for breach of implied warranty”) (citing Colo. Case 2:11-cv-05379-MMM-AGR Document 371 Filed 09/08/14 Page 45 of 96 Page ID #:10809 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 PLAINTIFFS’ MEM. OF POINTS AND AUTHORITIES IN SUPPORT OF THEIR AMENDED MOTION FOR CLASS CERTIFICATION 25 Rev. State. Ann. § 4-2-318 (“A seller's warranty whether express or implied extends to any person who may reasonably be expected to use, consume, or be affected by the goods and who is injured by breach of the warranty.”)). Here, the predominant element of both claims is resolution of the Falsity Question – that is, whether Wesson Oils are actually “100% Natural” as ConAgra expressly warranted and labeled them. c.