Goldemberg v. Johnson & Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc., 13-CV-3073 NSR, 2014 WL 1285137, at *12 (S.D.N.Y. Mar. 27, 2014) (citations omitted); N.Y. U.C.C. § 2–313 (“Any affirmation of fact or promise made by the seller to the buyer which relates to the goods and becomes part of the basis of the bargain creates an express warranty that the goods shall conform to the affirmation or promise.”). In addition, “a buyer must provide the seller with timely notice of the alleged breach of warranty.” Quinn v. Walgreen Co., 958 F. Supp. 2d 533, 544 (S.D.N.Y. 2013); see N.Y. U.C.C. § 2–607(3)(a) (“Where a tender has been accepted the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy.”). Plaintiffs can satisfy each requirement. As an initial matter, ConAgra’s labeling of Wesson Oil as “100% Natural” is an actionable warranty. Ault v.