On the contrary, Section 410(d) provides that “[t]he effective date of a copyright registration is the day on which an application, deposit, and fee, which are later determined by the Register of Copyrights or by a court of competent jurisdiction to be acceptable for registration, have all been received in the Copyright Office.” 17 U.S.C. § 410(d) (emphasis added). Section 408 similarly provides that a copyright owner “may obtain registration of the copyright claim by delivering to the Copyright Office the deposit specified by this section, together with the application and fee [.]” 17 U.S.C. § 408(a) (emphasis added). There is no requirement that the Register take any action for the copyright owner to “obtain registration” under this provision.