49 Cited authorities
[…] 21 U.S.C. § 353   Cited 298 times   20 Legal Analyses
    Requiring a prescription drug label to bear the symbol "Rx only"
  17. Section 822 - Persons required to register

    21 U.S.C. § 822   Cited 207 times   8 Legal Analyses
    Addressing registration and conditions governing the authorized distribution of controlled substances
  18. Section 829 - Prescriptions

    21 U.S.C. § 829   Cited 170 times   18 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing prescriptions for drugs on Schedule II, III, IV, and V only
  19. Section 903 - Application of State law

    21 U.S.C. § 903   Cited 120 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Providing that federal forfeiture law should not be "construed as indicating an intent on the part of Congress to occupy the field in which that provision operates, . . . unless there is a positive conflict" between federal and state law