After consideration of the briefs and arguments submitted in support of, and opposition to, SANBAG’s Motion to Dismiss, the Court hereby GRANTS SANBAG’s Motion to Dismiss. The Court grants SANBAG’s Motion to Dismiss for two reasons. First, Section 1612(b) of the Truth-in-Lending Act (“TILA”) provides that no “civil or criminal penalty” may be imposed upon the United States or any agency thereof, “or upon any State or political subdivision thereof, or any agency of any State or political subdivision.” 15 U.S.C. § 1612(b). Under Section 1612(b), governmental entities, such as SANBAG, are immune from all forms of monetary relief available under TILA and the Home Ownership Equity Protection Act (“HOEPA”). See, e.g., United States v.