63 Cited authorities
[…] 16. Section 12A:2-314 - Implied warranty: merchantability; usage of trade

    N.J. Stat. § 12A:2-314   Cited 161 times
    Adopting UCC § 2–314 as New Jersey law
  17. Section 2314 - Implied warranty; merchantability; usage of trade

    13 Pa. C.S. § 2314   Cited 138 times
    Providing Pennsylvania's statutory requirements for merchantability standards of goods
  18. Section 1783 - Limitation of action

    Cal. Civ. Code § 1783   Cited 122 times
    Setting a three-year statute of limitations for actions under the CLRA
  19. Section 2303 - Designation of written warranties

    15 U.S.C. § 2303   Cited 107 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Stating that a written warranty shall be designated as "full" where it "meets the Federal minimum standards for warranty set forth in section 2304"
  20. Section 2303 - Prohibited practices

    7 U.S.C. § 2303   Cited 25 times