date of the preceding plan year, exceeds (II) the present value of the reasonably anticipated employer and employee contributions for the current plan year, (ii) the present value, as of the beginning of the current plan year, of nonforfeitable benefits of inactive participants is greater than the present value of nonforfeitable benefits of active participants, and (iii) the plan has an accumulated funding deficiency for the current plan year, or is projected to have such a deficiency for any of the 4 succeeding plan years, not taking into account any extension of amortization periods under section 1084 (d) of this title. The PPA, 29 U.S.C. § 1084(c)(2)(A), provides that “the value of the plan’s assets shall be determined on the basis of any reasonable actuarial method of valuation which takes into account fair market value and which is permitted under regulations prescribed by the Secretary of the Treasury.” In addition, 29 U.S.C. § 1084(c)(3) provides, “Actuarial assumptions must be reasonable. For purposes of this section, all costs, liabilities, rates of interest, and other factors under the plan shall be determined on the basis of actuarial assumptions and methods: (A) each of which is reasonable (taking into account the experience of the plan and reasonable expectations), and (B) which, in combination, offer the actuary's best estimate of anticipated experience under the plan.” Contrary to Defendants’ assertions, Defs. Motion at pp. 13-14, Plaintiffs cite specific actuarial assumptions regarding the interest rate, mortality and projected hours that are unreasonable.