Defs. Motion at p. 13. Defendants argue that “given that the allegations of this paragraph merely reference and incorporate the Fund’s actuarial certification itself (see ¶¶ 67-69), and that document directly contradicts the allegations, it is not a well pled fact that the Court is required to credit on this motion on the pleadings.” Defs. Motion at p. 15. As discussed above, one of the three requirements for a plan to be in critical status under 29 U.S.C. § 1085(b)(2)(C) is that “(iii) the plan has an accumulated funding deficiency for the current plan year, or is projected to have such a deficiency for any of the 4 succeeding plan years, not taking into account any extension of amortization periods under section 1084 (d) of this title.” In paragraph 69 of the Amended Complaint, Plaintiffs allege that the Fund did not actually meet the requirements of 29 U.S.C. § 1085(b)(2)(C).