534 U.S. 506 (2002) Cited 16,819 times 20 Legal Analyses
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 15 Cited 90,919 times 91 Legal Analyses
Finding that, per N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 1024, New York law provides a more forgiving principle for relation back in the context of naming John Doe defendants described with particularity in the complaint
29 C.F.R. § 2509.75-8 Cited 514 times 9 Legal Analyses
Recognizing limitations on directors' primary fiduciary liability " apart from co-fiduciary liability arising under circumstances described in section 405"
17 C.F.R. § 230.144 Cited 51 times 1 Legal Analyses
Recognizing as exempt certain securities "acquired directly ... from the issuer ... in a transaction or chain of transactions not involving any public offering"
29 C.F.R. § 2550.404a-1 Cited 19 times 2 Legal Analyses