115 Cited authorities
[…] 29 U.S.C. § 1107   Cited 214 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Exempting ESOPs from the generally applicable 10% limit on the portion of plan assets that may be invested in employer stock
  21. Section 2509.75-8 - Questions and answers relating to fiduciary responsibility under the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974

    29 C.F.R. § 2509.75-8   Cited 513 times   9 Legal Analyses
    Recognizing limitations on directors' primary fiduciary liability " apart from co-fiduciary liability arising under circumstances described in section 405"
  22. Section 230.144 - Persons deemed not to be engaged in a distribution and therefore not underwriters

    17 C.F.R. § 230.144   Cited 50 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Recognizing as exempt certain securities "acquired directly ... from the issuer ... in a transaction or chain of transactions not involving any public offering"
  23. Section 2550.404a-1 - Investment duties

    29 C.F.R. § 2550.404a-1   Cited 18 times   2 Legal Analyses