115 Cited authorities
[…] 29 U.S.C. § 1024   Cited 1,315 times   7 Legal Analyses
    Striking "plan description"
  17. Section 1113 - Limitation of actions

    29 U.S.C. § 1113   Cited 1,042 times   43 Legal Analyses
    Recognizing a six year limitations period in instances of fraud or concealment
  18. Section 1105 - Liability for breach of co-fiduciary

    29 U.S.C. § 1105   Cited 929 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Providing that a plan administrator may delegate fiduciary responsibilities if permitted by the ERISA plan
  19. Section 1103 - Establishment of trust

    29 U.S.C. § 1103   Cited 880 times   9 Legal Analyses
    Providing that “all assets of an employee benefit plan shall be held in trust by one or more trustees”
  20. Section 1107 - Limitation with respect to acquisition and holding of employer securities and employer real property by certain plans

    29 U.S.C. § 1107   Cited 214 times   1 Legal Analyses