74 Cited authorities
[…] 14. Section 78t - Liability of controlling persons and persons who aid and abet violations

    15 U.S.C. § 78t   Cited 3,989 times   20 Legal Analyses
    Holding liable any person "who, directly or indirectly, controls any person liable under any provision of this chapter or of any rule or regulation thereunder"
  15. Section 78u-5 - Application of safe harbor for forward-looking statements

    15 U.S.C. § 78u-5   Cited 1,262 times   21 Legal Analyses
    Listing as an exclusion from the safe harbor "forward-looking statement in connection with a going private transaction"
  16. Section 314.101 - Filing an NDA and receiving an ANDA

    21 C.F.R. § 314.101   Cited 31 times   9 Legal Analyses
    Providing that an "NDA may be filed" once the "FDA has made a threshold determination that the NDA is sufficiently complete to permit a substantive review"