35 Cited authorities
[…] 11. Rule 56 - Summary Judgment

    Fed. R. Civ. P. 56   Cited 328,681 times   158 Legal Analyses
    Holding a party may move for summary judgment on any part of any claim or defense in the lawsuit
  12. Section 207 - Maximum hours

    29 U.S.C. § 207   Cited 10,458 times   225 Legal Analyses
    Establishing overtime rules
  13. Section 206 - Minimum wage

    29 U.S.C. § 206   Cited 8,812 times   98 Legal Analyses
    Asking only whether the alleged inequality resulted from “any other factor other than sex”
  14. Section 251 - Congressional findings and declaration of policy

    29 U.S.C. § 251   Cited 717 times   8 Legal Analyses
    Finding that the FLSA "has been interpreted judicially in disregard of long-established customs, practices, and contracts between employers and employees"
  15. Section 333.104 - Minimum Wages

    43 Pa. Stat. § 333.104   Cited 90 times   3 Legal Analyses