Id. at 145. “Physical force” in the ACCA “violent felony” context, the Court explained, means “violent force— that is, force capable of causing physical pain or injury to another person.” Id. at 140; Id. at 138-45. Obviously, the slightest physical contact did not come near to matching that definition. Mr. Raymond’s New Mexico third-degree robbery offense and attempted armed robbery present a virtually identical situation. N.M. Stat. Ann. § 30-16-2 defines third degree robbery as “the theft of anything of value from the person of another or from the immediate control of another by use or threatened use of force or violence.” See also NMRA UJI 14-1620. Under New Mexico law, to constitute robbery the use or threatened use of force must be the lever that separates the thing of value from the victim. State v. Martinez, 513 P.2d 402, 402 (N.M. App. 1973). “The amount or degree of force is not the determinative factor.”