66 Cited authorities
[…] 16. Section 9.1 - Authorized deductions

    34 Pa. Code § 9.1   Cited 10 times

    The following deductions from wages are authorized for the convenience of employes in accordance with the provisions of section 3 of the Wage Payment and Collection Law (43 P. S. § 260.3). (1) Contributions to and recovery of overpayments under employe welfare and pension plans subject to the Federal Welfare and Pension Plans Disclosure Act (29 U.S.C.A. § 301 et seq.). (2) Contributions authorized in writing by employes or under a collective bargaining agreement to employe welfare and pension plans

  17. Section 779.322 - Second requirement for qualifying as a "retail or service establishment."

    29 C.F.R. § 779.322   Cited 6 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Explaining that "many sales which are not for resale lack a retail concept and the fact that a sale is not for resale cannot establish that it is recognized as retail in a particular industry"
  18. Section 779.330 - Third requirement for qualifying as a "retail or service establishment."

    29 C.F.R. § 779.330   Cited 3 times